Contact Us: 905-259-5575

News, Brags and Other Stuff

Nickel District Kennel Club

Nickel District Kennel Club

An awesome weekend at the Nickel shows for Isla, picking up 4 Best of Breeds, 2 Group 2nd’s under judges Thomas Alexander and Lee Steeves, and 2 Group 1st’s under judges Sandy Alexander and breeder judge Wendy Schira (Butterblac Retrievers).

Read more

Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club

Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club

Great weekend for Isla at the Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club shows, picking up 2 Best of Breeds and a Group 4th under Judge Sandy Alexander!!

Read more

Scarborough Kennel Club

Scarborough Kennel Club

Isla picks up 3 Best of Breeds and a Group 2nd under Judge Larry Kereluke!!

Read more

Ontario Breeders Association

Ontario Breeders Association

Isla picks up a Group 3rd under judge Stewart Dankner.

Read more

Woodstock & District Canine Association

Woodstock & District Canine Association

Another great weekend for Multi BIS, RBIS GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick SDHF at the Woodstock & District Canine Association shows.  Taking all three Best of Breeds and a Group 2nd under judge Dr. Michael Woods and a Group 2nd under judge Sue-Ellyn Rempel!

Read more

Wildwood Kennel Club

Wildwood Kennel Club

A great start to 2016!! At the Wildwood Kennel Club shows Isla picks up a Group 1st under Judge Patricia Lanctot, Group 2nd under Judge Michael Lanctot, and  Group 4th under Judge Jeremy Browne. As always, handled by Colin Brownlee CPHA

Read more

Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society

Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society

An awesome time at the Retriever Speciality today!  Isla is awarded Best of Breed in a beautiful entry of Golden Retrievers!  Handled by Colin Brownlee.  

Read more

Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club

Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club

At the Brantford Shows Isla is awarded all three Best of Breeds and a Group 4th under judge Cheryl Paterson!

Read more

Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club

Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club

Another great weekend for MBIS, RBIS GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick SDHF!  At the Credit Valley shows Isla is awarded 3 Best of Breeds, a Group 2nd under judge Barbara Arndt and a Group 4th under judge Keke Kahn!!

Read more

Trillium Dog Fanciers

Trillium Dog Fanciers

While our regular handler, Colin Brownlee, was in the US at the Siberian Husky National Speciality, his assistant Nadine Livingston took over Isla’s lead. Thank you to judge Dr. Steven Keating for awarding Isla Best of Breed, Group 1st and onto BEST IN SHOW!!!

Read more
Page 1 of 3123

Contact

Conquerer Golden Retrievers
Rob Paterson
905-259-5575
info@conquerergoldens.com

News

Facebook
Google+
http://conquerergoldens.com/news-brags
Follow by Email
SHARE